|
Class of 1906 Plattsburg High School |
Plattsburg High School
1903 - 1930 (with more years to come)
This was one book, published in the late 1950's that spans from from 1903 when Plattsburg High School was established in 1952 when it became an Elementary School and Northeastern High School consolidated Plattsburg, Catawba, and New Moorefield High Schools into one building on Bowman Road, where it is today. Northeastern Local Schools now has two high schools -- Northeastern and Kenton Ridge High School.
This page is dedicated to all those who tirelessly worked to put together the original Plattsburg High School Year Book for the Classes of 1903-1952
Compiled by:
Betsy Earley
1999-2002
Name of Student | Spouse | Occupation | Home | Deceased |
Class of 1903 | ||||
Katherine Franklin | Frank Stewart | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Jessie Goodfellow | Gilbert Weaver | Homemaker | Brooking, SD | |
Mabel McMahan | Harry King | Deceased | ||
Class of 1904 | ||||
Leon Chenoweth | Nellie J. Cohagen | Teacher | S. Charleston, OH | |
Beatice Jones | O.P. Hause | Homemaker | R# 6 Springfield, OH | |
Juanita McMahan | W.D. Sprague | Homemaker | R#1 S.Charleston,OH | |
Anna Porter | H.J. Dickerson | Homemaker | Plattsburg, OH | |
Judy Porter | Mary Shewalter | |||
George E. Smith | Ella C. Murphy | Columbus, OH | ||
Chester Stewart | ||||
Fannie Stewart | William Orr | |||
Thomas Stites | Catherine T. Boyle | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Charlotte Walker | S.E. Shupp | Homemaker | ||
Clara Walker | ||||
Mary Wilson | Pearl Wilson | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Class of 1905 | ||||
Stewart Steinmetz | Carrie McCormick | Deceased | ||
Lavina Wilson | Wilber Wilson | Homemaker | West Liberty, OH | |
Class of 1906 | ||||
Glenna Agle | Ray Silver | Homemaker | S. Charleston,OH | |
Ray Ashenfelter | Grace I. Wilbert | Telegrapher | Donnelsville, OH | |
Ada McMahan | Elza Trout | Homemaker | Plattsburg, OH | |
Lois Morrow | Deceased | |||
Class of 1907 | ||||
Pearl Ashenfelter | Harry Engle | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Jessie Grube | Freeman Campbell | Homemaker | Plattsburg, OH | |
Ethel Walker | Homemaker | Huson, Montana | ||
Clara Wilson | John Sweet | Urbana, OH | ||
Class of 1908 | ||||
Freeman Campbell | Jessie Grube | Merchant | Plattsburg, OH | |
Harry Engle | Pearl Ashenfelter | Farmer | S. Vienna, OH | |
J. Lynn Gower | Harriet Jones | Farmer | Springfield, OH | |
R.R. Morrow | Teacher | Cable, OH | ||
Kyle Neer | Adeline Gordon | Deceased | ||
Mary Shorey Moore | William R. | Homemaker | Urbana, OH | |
Class of 1909 | ||||
Blanche Agle | Harry Atwood | Homemaker | Hebron, OH | |
Russel Alexander | Postal Inspector | Marion, OH | ||
Margaret Bennett Loutham | Springfield, OH | |||
Elliott Goodfellow | Emma Swaidner | Farmer | Springfield, OH | |
Andrew Grube | Adele Taylor | Springfield, OH | ||
Gaynelle McMahan | Ira Grube | Teacher | Plattsburg, OH | |
Marie Neer | Howard Titus | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Howard Titus | Marie Neer | Auctioneer | S. Charleston, OH | |
Ben Willis | Hazel Parkinson | Farmer | Bellefontaine, OH | |
Homer Chenoweth | Indianapolis, Indiana | |||
Class of 1910 | ||||
Edwin Agle | Farmer | S. Vienna, OH | ||
Raymond Beard | Nellie White | East Cleveland, OH | ||
Nellie J.Cohagen | Leon Chenoweth | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Leslie Daniels | Deceased | |||
Mary B. Hannaberry | Teacher | Springfield, OH | ||
Leona McMahan | Howard Holroyd | Missionary | ||
Clare North | ||||
Fannie Ryder | Allen Cross | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Mabel Sharp | Robert Ellsworth | Matron | Worthington, OH | |
Philip Slentz | Deceased | |||
Flossie Smith Ropp | Matron | Springfield, OH | ||
Jessie Trout | George Butler | Springfield, OH | ||
Helen Willis | Gordon Poland | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Ross Wilson | Deceased | |||
Class of 1911 | ||||
William Hodge | S. Vienna, OH | |||
John Loney | Deceased | |||
Anna McDonough | Typist | Springfield, OH | ||
Sarah McDonough | Saleslady | Springfield, OH | ||
Glenn North | Lois Wike | Springfield, OH | ||
John Schofield | Katherine Davis | |||
Mary Otstot Sharp | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | ||
Hazel Silver | Russel Cessna | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Adloe Willis | Arnold W. Sonander | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Clarence Sawyer | ||||
Class of 1912 | ||||
Grace Acord | Elder Loney | Dayton, OH | ||
Gladys Chenoweth | J.H. Knepper | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Harriett Jones | George Harrod | Homemaker | Columbus, OH | |
Herman Schofield | Marie Metz | Farmer | S. Charleston, OH | |
Maude Smith | Clark Silver | Deceased | ||
Esther Sultzbaugh | Charles Merritt | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Hazel Thomas | Clinton Shook | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Mary Weaver | Perry Jones | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Weltha Wilson | Ora Thompson | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Class of 1913 | ||||
George Agle | Florence Hodge | Farmer | S. Vienna, OH | |
Esther Chenoweth | William Stearwalt | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Frank Cohagen | Sylvia Sellers | Cabinet Maker | Port William, OH | |
Nell Hawkins | Harry Turvy | Homemaker | London, OH | |
Ilo Jones | Charles Brosey | Homemaker | Medway, OH | |
Bruce McMahan | Elizabeth Griffin | Springfield, OH | ||
George Neer | Thelma Tingley | Farmer | St. Paris, OH | |
Lucille Neer | Deceased | |||
Paul Neer | Grace Briggs | Deceased | ||
Henry Sharp | Salesman | Springfield, OH | ||
Sina Sweet | Wilbert Shaffer | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Class of 1914 | ||||
Anna Acord | James Houk | Homemaker | Galloway, OH | |
Clara Agle | Roy Ireland | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Paul Beard | Deceased | |||
Chester Davy | Opal Delaney | Foreman | S. Vienna, OH | |
Charles Eagen | Lelia Hewitt | Letter Carrier | Springfield, OH | |
Annette Franklin | Guy Moffett | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Clarence Harrison | Bessie Martin | Deceased | ||
Ethel Madder | Deceased | |||
Maud Mahoney | Howard Deck | Homemaker | London, OH | |
Mary Mitch | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | ||
Winifred McMahan | Mildred Ervin | Fairborn, OH | ||
John W. Sharp | Martha Mays | Columbus, OH | ||
Chandler Sweet | Rhea Ervin | Probation Officer | Springfield, OH | |
Almetha Wilson | Raymond McCelland | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Class of 1915 | ||||
Gertrude Acord Porter | Homemaker | Trotwood, OH | ||
Esther Burns | Columbus, OH | |||
Blanche Cave | Scott Yeazell | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Frank Doyle | ||||
Rhea Ervin | Chandler Sweet | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Martha Hayes | John Sharp | Homemaker | Columbus, OH | |
Dewitt Hunter | Linotype Operator | Columbus, OH | ||
Ruth Pemberton | Deceased | |||
Irene Weaver | Kenneth Jones | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Class of 1916 | ||||
Nettie Agle | Teacher | S. Vienna, OH | ||
Ruth Canady | ||||
Malcome Davey | Edna Jackson | Deceased | ||
Estyl Marsh | James Stumbaugh | Beautician | El Cajon, Calif. | |
Marie McMahan | William Troxell | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Oletha Morningstar | Ward Flax | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Melville Snodgrass | Nellie Dacksteiner | Broker | Springfield, OH | |
Herschel Yeazell | Miriam Yeazell | Deceased | ||
Class of 1917 | ||||
Henry Cross | ||||
George Dever | Mae Kimball | |||
James Oaka Dillard | Virginia Harshman | Contactor | Springfield, OH | |
Esther Ervin | Deceased | |||
Nina Franklin | Deceased | |||
Helen Hartranft | Ula Adams | Homemaker | Akron, OH | |
Katie McClenen | Chester Kitchen | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Myrtle Marsh | Arthur Aleshire | Teacher | Springfield, OH | |
Dorothea Myers | Ralph N. Agle | Homemaker | Jeffersonville, OH | |
Ellie J. Nichelson | Palmer Meredity | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Warder Page | Deceased | |||
Border Stoll | Lou Amour | Banker | Springfield, OH | |
Margaret Waldeck | Pearl Wright | |||
Philip S. Waldeck | Columbus, OH | |||
Starling Wright | Isle Lloyd | |||
Class of 1918 | ||||
Mary Agle | Deceased | |||
Robert Clark | Postmaster | S. Vienna, OH | ||
Marie Frazier Olinger | Ralph Olinger | Deceased | ||
Robert Jones | ||||
Roger Jones | Deceased | |||
LeRoy Keye | Elsie Tingley | Farmer | London, OH | |
Wendell Layrock | ||||
Ruth McMahan | Dr. Henry Gardner | Homemaker | Detroit, Michigan | |
Loren Tavenner | Helen Cole | Accountant | ||
Thelma Tingley | George Neer | Homemaker | St. Paris, OH | |
Paul Wilson | Marcelyn Jones | Farmer | S. Vienna, OH | |
Isle Wright | Rev. Floyd Shoemaker | Dayton, OH | ||
Mary Yoeman Lindemuth | Homemaker | Fairborn, OH | ||
Class of 1919 | ||||
Ralph Baldwin | Deceased | |||
Jessie Beals | Deceased | |||
Mabel Clark | William Wigmore | Troy, OH | ||
Gladys Cross | William Wilson | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Johanna Dillard | Fred Knoff | Homemaker | West Liberty, OH | |
Luther Dillard | Farmer | London, OH | ||
John Hankel | ||||
Myrtle Harrison | Frank Ford | |||
John Hennigan | Margaret Powers | Springfield, OH | ||
Floyd Neff | ||||
Vivian Nida | Frank Harshbarger | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Dollie McClenen | James Cullen | Homemaker | Indianapolis, IN | |
Alice McDonald | Alfred Woods | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Robert S. Patterson | ||||
Edwin Sharp | Farmer | S. Vienna, OH | ||
Edna Slagle | Stenographer | Columbus, OH | ||
Beatrice Williams | Deceased | |||
Harrison Wilson | Farmer | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Helen Wilson | Alpha Eyman | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Helen M. Wilson | Homemaker | S. Charleston,OH | ||
Grace Yeoman | Floyd Mitch | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Class of 1920 | ||||
Edna Barnhart | F.Ray Rice | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Russell Barnhart | Clerk | Plattsburg, OH | ||
Lucy Calloway | Deceased | |||
Mildred Clark | L.V. Harvey | Homemaker | Pasadena, CA | |
Hazel Davey | Mark Smith | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Mildred Ervin | C. Winifred McMahan | Homemaker | Fairborn, OH | |
Lamar Farish | Nellie Kaufman | Painter | Springfield, OH | |
Mabel Jones | Marvin Ingling | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Sherl Jones | Deceased | |||
Jennie Miller Hopkins | Orville Hopkins | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Marie Sharp | Supervison | S. Vienna, OH | ||
Elsie Tingley | LeRoy Keye | Homemaker | London, OH | |
Lloyd Wright | Helen Leath | |||
Class of 1921 | ||||
Fannie Agle | Gerald Thompson | Homemaker | Selma, OH | |
Thomas E. Dorsey | Edith Kelly | Columbus, OH | ||
Hugh Golden | Federal Employee | Memphis, Tenn. | ||
Dorothy Lightle | Fred Miller | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Marjorie Ray | ||||
Frances Sheets | ||||
Eleanor Shipley | Lloyd Mills | |||
Viola Williams | Carl C. Bowser | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Paul Vollmer | Mary E. Waldron | |||
Class of 1922 | ||||
Jesse Arbogast | Bernice OBrient | Farmer | S. Vienna, OH | |
Raymond Arbogast | Hilda Schneider | Springfield, OH | ||
Maurice Coe | Bernice Chrislenson | |||
Earl C. Evans | Marjorie Clark | Springfield, OH | ||
Marvin Ingling | Mabel Jones | Diesel Serviceman | Springfield, OH | |
Marcelyn Jones | Paul Wilson | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Joseph King | Mary E. Tumbleson | |||
Marie Kirkham | Brooks Skinner | Homemaker | Fairborn, OH | |
Dora Mitch | Harland Yeazell | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Max L. Price | Margaret Cullen | West Liberty, OH | ||
John Simmons | ||||
Carmen Stewart | J.T. Davidson | Deceased | ||
Rupert Tarbullan | Margaret Tiffany | Electrician | Springfield, OH | |
Class of 1923 | ||||
Hazel Barnhart | Edgar Teach | Homemaker | S. Charleston, OH | |
Frances Cartee | Harold Callison | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Leore Clark | ||||
Mary Davis | Stewart Anderson | |||
Hinton Dillard | Bernice Severs | Farmer | Springfield, OH | |
Helen Farish | Wilson E.Sheets | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Richard Farish | Dorothy Linville | Contractor | Springfield, OH | |
William Golden | Mechanic | Springfield, OH | ||
Marion J. Huzer | Esther McConkey | |||
Troxell Laybourne | Mary Keifer | London, OH | ||
Thelma Loveless | Paul W. Mitch | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Cecil Neff | Evelyn Rathburn | Springfield, OH | ||
Palmer Ray | S. Vienna, OH | |||
Jesse Stewart | Louise Canning | Bedford, OH | ||
Lacey Stinson | Doris M. Howell | Farmer | Urbana, OH | |
Frank Tippie | Salesman | Dayton, OH | ||
Class of 1924 | ||||
Florence Cartee | Harold Chapman | Springfield, OH | ||
Katherine Dorsey | ||||
Edith Glover Lewis | ||||
George Ingling | Thelma Chaffin | Mortician | S. Charleston, OH | |
Dorothy Linville | Richard Farish | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Eva March | Ben Garrett | Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||
Sylvia Miller | J.L. Stanton | Homemaker | Marysville, OH | |
Gerald McCann | Salesman | |||
Geneva Nida Ricker | Dayton, OH | |||
Caleb Odborn | Deceased | |||
William Sharp | Springfield, OH | |||
Henry Sheets | Fairborn, OH | |||
Ruth Slagle McCarthy | Secretary | Columbus, OH | ||
Marion Stewart | Robert McDonald | |||
Herbert Smith | ||||
Lucille Tavenner Miller | Forest Miller | Homemaker | S. Vienna, OH | |
Harold Williams | Salesman | Springfield, OH | ||
Myron Woods | Stella Ryder | Natl. City, Ca. |
Name of Student | Spouse | Occupation | Home | Deceased |
Class of 1925 | ||||
Lowell Baldwin | Ruth Talbott | S.Charleston, OH | ||
Stanley Bennett | Dayton, OH | |||
Virginia Brubaker | Fay Tooker | Mechanicsburg, OH | ||
Leonard Craig | ||||
J. Frederick Doyle, M.D. | Edna Schultz | South Vienna, OH | ||
Harold Ervin | Ada Farish | Springfield, OH | ||
Lois Evans Hupman | Springfield, OH | |||
Dorothy Foley | Vernon Smith | Springfield, OH | ||
Theodore Franklin | Elizabeth Laybourne | Plattsburg, OH | ||
Irene Goodyear | Ralph Shoemaker | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Roger Goodfellow | Eloise Brubaker | Springfield, OH | ||
Claude Hathaway | Juanita Frazier | Columbus, OH | ||
Byron Heizer | Deceased | |||
Newell King | Ada Ziegler | Elyria, OH | ||
Elizabeth Laybourne | Theodore Franklin | Plattsburg, OH | ||
Bernard Mitch | Martha Ottenfeld | Springfield, OH | ||
Pauline McMahan | Dave Long | Plattsburg, OH | ||
Robert Rogers | Charlotte Wilson | New Castle, Ind. | ||
Charles Sharp | Pauline Parker | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Leon Slagle | Deceased | |||
Charlotte Wilson | Robert Rogers | New Castle, Ind. | ||
Gladys Yeoman Pell | George Pell | Springfield, OH | ||
Margaret Tope | Springfield, OH | |||
Class of 1926 | ||||
Dorothy Bell | John Osborn | Springfield, OH | ||
Marjorie Clark | Earl E. Evans | Springfield, OH | ||
Lawrence Drum | Viva E. Pence | Springfield, OH | ||
Ada Louise Farish | Harold Ervin | Springfield, OH | ||
Grace Frazier Goff | Circleville, OH | |||
Edwin H. Goodfellow | Grand Rapids, Mich. | |||
Florence Hayes | Thomas Morris | South Vienna, OH | ||
Marie Holland | George MacNamara | Dayton, OH | ||
Elpha J. Kame | James B. Smith | Fort Wayne, Ind. | ||
Bernard Kirkham | Springfield, OH | |||
Cecil Mitchell | Springfield, OH | |||
Kate S. Morgan Kisor | S. L. Kisor | Wellston, OH | ||
Robert McDonald | Bellefontaine, OH | |||
Geraldine Neff Paxon | Howard F. Paxon | Fairborn, OH | ||
Stella Ryder Woods | Myron Woods | Chula Vista, Cal. | ||
Clarence J. Shook | West Jefferson, OH | |||
Pauline Stabler | Wayne Day | Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Iris Staton | Hugh Dean | San Morengo, Calif. | ||
Elizabeth Smith | Springfield, OH | |||
Dorothy Stickney Fitzgivens | Urbana, OH | |||
Carl Tooker | S. Charleston, OH | |||
Helen Wilson | Robert Severs | Springfield, OH | ||
Oscar R. Woods | Urbana, OH | |||
Ruth Wright | George Salsinger | Columbus, OH | ||
Class of 1927 | ||||
Frederick Barnhart | Truck Driver | Springfield, OH | ||
Kenneth Combs | Accountant | Springfield, OH | ||
Paul Glover | ||||
Oladelle Goodfellow | Robert Seitz | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Leonard Gordon | Helen Minnich | Serviceman | Akron, OH | |
Doris Hodge | George Schwartz | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Daisy Irons | Walter Morris | Homemaker | South Vienna, OH | |
Howard Kirkham | Phyllis Michael | Bookkeeper | Springfield, OH | |
Esther Laybourne | Millard Weller | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Lucille Mitch | Robert Kennedy | Homemaker | Mechanicsburg, OH | |
John Morgan | ||||
Walter Morris | Daisy Irons | Printing | South Vienna, OH | |
Jean Myers | Deceased | |||
Myers McDonald | Margaret Williams | Minister | DeGraff, OH | |
John Osborn | Dorothy Bell | Draftsman | Springfield, OH | |
Dorothy Peppers Titus | Tom Titus | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Eva Sanders Kasad | Clifford Kasad | Homemaker | Orange, Calif. | |
Howard Scott | Farmer | Springfield, OH | ||
Mary Sheets Longo | Anthony Longo | Homemaker | South Vienna, OH | |
Byron Steimetz | Second Hand Dealer | Springfield, OH | ||
John Steward | Dorothy Cox | Mechanic | Springfield, OH | |
Madge Stewart | George Pinkerman | Teacher | S. Charleston, OH | |
Allen Stinson | Catherine Stewart | Electrician | Springfield, OH | |
Margaret Williams | Myers McDonald | Homemaker | DeGraff, OH | |
? Myron or Myers | ||||
Edna Wilson Towler | Carl Towler | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Class of 1928 | ||||
Louise Beard | Paul Snapp | Springfield, OH | ||
Mildred Breedlove | Everett Stites | Springfield, OH | ||
Helen Canter | Shelbyville, KY | |||
Jay H. Clark | Deceased | |||
John H. Getz | Ruth Tuttle | Springfield, OH | ||
Stella Kirby | Donald Trump | Williamsport, OH | ||
Virgil H. Kirkham | Dorothy Schneider | |||
William B. Lafferty | Mildred Kyle | Springfield, OH | ||
Naomi Linville | Harlan Talbot | Long Island, NY | ||
Houston Loveless | Laura Clark | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Hazel Monroe | James Good | Dayton, OH | ||
Lucille Queen | R.H. Shannon | Piqua, OH | ||
Gladys Robison | Harry Lippencott | Urbana, OH | ||
Everett G. Stites | Mildred Breedlove | Springfield, OH | ||
Evelyn Wilson Youngs | Kenneth Youngs | Urbana, OH | ||
Louise Wilson | Springfield, OH | |||
Class of 1929 | ||||
Opal Monroe Mullikin | L.C. Mullikin | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Lena Troehler Keplinger | Cleveland, OH | |||
Marie Sheerin | Floyd Shoemaker | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Marshall Frock | Norma Gableman | Washington C. H. OH. | ||
Agnes Davis | Robert Jung | Indianapolis, Ind. | ||
Garnet Clark | Frank Otstot | Springfield, OH | ||
Rosalie Hayes | James Flint | Springfield, OH | ||
Mary K. Poland Anderson | Springfield, OH | |||
Dorothy Woodhouse | Everett Farris | Springfield, OH | ||
Doris Roach | Jack Coen | Milan, Michigan | ||
John Laybourne | Clayton, OH | |||
Jane Gaither | Donald Cornwell | South Vienna, OH | ||
Margaret Lavender | Melvin Kelso | Mason, OH | ||
Mary Woods | Roland Baird | South Vienna, OH | ||
Ruth Sheets | Roland Rankin | Deceased | ||
Wallace Jones | Itasca, Illinois | |||
Eloise Brubaker | Roger Goodfellow | Springfield, OH | ||
Scott Goodfellow | Jeanne Beard | Springfield, OH | ||
Raymond Wilson | Garnet Picklesimer | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Iva Glover Craig | Lester Craig | Dayton, OH | ||
Julia Jackson | Harold Carter | Wilmington, OH | ||
Audrey Lightle | Howard Neese | Springfield, OH | ||
Edith Simpson | Lee E. Stanford | S. Charleston, OH | ||
Hugh Smith | Martha Clever | South Vienna, OH | ||
Class of 1930 | ||||
Ruth Beady | Edward Stites | Homemaker | Mentor, OH | |
Martin Clark | Helen Waterman | Springfield, OH | ||
Paul Combs | Press Operator | Springfield, OH | ||
Leonard Dyer | ||||
Adeline Eutsler | Russel Rupert | Homemaker | Urbana, OH | |
Roger Hawkins | Mary Silver | Farmer | S. Charleston, OH | |
Eileen Holland | Teacher | South Vienna, OH | ||
Edward L. King | ||||
Mary E. Kirkham | Earl Skillings | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Charles Lute | Bus Driver | Springfield, OH | ||
Wilma Mitch | Springfield, OH | |||
Helen Pence | Deceased | |||
Marcia Queen | Maurice Freeman | Teacher | Portland, Oregon | |
Belva Rittenhouse | Donald Lannon | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
William Scott | Press Operator | Springfield, OH | ||
Robert Sheerin | Hamilton, OH | |||
Curtis O. Steele | Francis Schletterbeck | Columbus, OH | ||
Grace Stickney | ||||
Carl Talbott | Farmer | South Vienna, OH | ||
Helen Tingley | Roger Neff | South Vienna, OH | ||
Jennie Tingley | ||||
Alice Wilson | Earl Gray | Homemaker | Springfield, OH | |
Class of 1931 | ||||
Harry Britton | Urbana, Ohio | |||
Lowell Canter | Springfield, Ohio | |||
Carl Carter | Deceased | |||
Martha Clark | John Evans | Springfield, Ohio | ||
William Cooney | Tampa, Florida | |||
Beatrice Downey | Roger Myers | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Rowena Fullen | Deceased | |||
Arthur Hickman | Ossian, Indiana | |||
Mary Jones | R. Border | San Gabriel, California | ||
Robert Linville | Colonel | Carlisle, Penn. | ||
Clifford Long | Luella | South Charleston, Ohio | ||
Marie Monroe | ? Rauchiar | |||
Fred Saenger | Columbus, Ohio | |||
Wilbert Sanders | Springfield, Ohio | |||
Isabel Steele | Otto Frings | Tipp City, Ohio | ||
Robert Stickney | Springfield, Ohio | |||
Louise Stabler | Robert N. Theim | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Wanda Teach | Donald Blaney | Cincinnati, Ohio | ||
Weldon Wilson | Springfield, Ohio | |||
John Wolf | Springfield, Ohio | |||
Enid Norris | Harry Williams | South Charleston, Ohio | ||
Mary Saenger | Wm.C. Knapp, Jr. | Long Island, N.Y. | ||
Elizabeth Bell | Hayes Scott | South Vienna, Ohio | ||
Class of 1932 | ||||
Isabelle Butler | H.F. Faber | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Ruth Clark | Mark Vollmer | Plattsburg, Ohio | ||
Julia Clark | Willis Whitfield | Miami Beach, Florida | ||
Doris Corbin | Ray Cox | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Donald Cochrun | Eloise Jones | Deceased | ||
Jasper Davey | Annabelle Powell | South Vienna, Ohio | ||
Marian Frock | Walter Cook, Jr. | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Louise Holland | Bruce Geller | Dayton, Ohio | ||
Martha Kirkham | C. P. Baughman | South Charleston, Ohio | ||
Clark Lawrence | Martha Stifel | San Jose, Calif. | ||
Catherine Long | Warren Brubaker | Medway, Ohio | ||
Dorothy Mitchell | Anson Hull | Springfield, Ohio | ||
William McManamay | Leona Streitenberger | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Edmund Queen | Mary J. Anderson | Barberton, Ohio | ||
Pauline Schilling | Richard McKenzie | South Solon, Ohio | ||
William Severs | Mary Speakman | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Leonard Sherrin | Geneva Mallett | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Everett Truman | Martha Kohl | Springfield, Ohio | ||
Harold Yake | Thelma Jones | Springfield, Ohio | ||
copyrighted (c) 1999-2009, All Rights Reserved.
this site may be freely linked to, but not duplicated without
consent